42 Cited authorities
[…] Holding that, to certify a class, the court must find that "questions of law or fact common to class members predominate over any questions affecting only individual members"
  15. Rule 5 - Serving and Filing Pleadings and Other Papers

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 5   Cited 22,245 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Allowing service by filing papers with the court's electronic-filing system
  16. Rule 24 - Intervention

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 24   Cited 9,209 times   35 Legal Analyses
    Granting the right of intervention to qualifying persons "unless existing parties adequately represent" them
  17. Section 80a-35 - Breach of fiduciary duty

    15 U.S.C. § 80a-35   Cited 310 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Imposing a “fiduciary duty with respect to the receipt of compensation for services, or of payments of a material nature ”