See R0577-88; 1049-50; 1250-52; 1254-58; 2888-92; 3202-61; 3262-3323; 3326-88; 3390-3456; 3531-66; 3567-3602; 4929-30; 5517-81; 5853-5920; 6259-6329; 6330. As the Administrative Record shows, CEQ and the Forest Service engaged in a lengthy, robust consultation on implementing an emergency response regulation that would satisfy the requirements of 40 C.F.R. § 1506.11.11 The Forest Service’s consultation with CEQ resulted in alternative arrangements that meet the requirements of 40 C.F.R. § 1506.11 and NEPA. 36 C.F.R. § 220.4(b) allows the Forest Service, in response to an emergency, to take actions “urgently needed to mitigate harm to life, property, or important natural or cultural resources” and requires that the Forest Service “mitigate foreseeable adverse environmental effects to the extent practical.” 36 C.F.R. § 220.4(b)(1).