Pirian v. In-N-Out Burgers, 2007 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 25384, *8 (C.D.Cal. Apr. 5, 2007). Pirian held that the defendant’s argument that a credit card’s expiration date could be printed, so long as less than five digits of the credit card number appeared on the receipt, relies on “a tortured reading of a statute that is not ambiguous on its face.” Id.; accord, Korman v. Walking Co., 2007 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 63732 (E.D.Pa. Aug. 28, 2007). Similarly, Lopez v. Gymboree Corp., 2007 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 44461, *10 (N.D.Cal. June 8, 2007) held that §1681c(g) is not vague and ambiguous because the plain language of this section has only one reasonable meaning. “No person... shall print more than the last 5 digits of the card number or the expiration date upon any receipt” means that (1) no person shall print more than the last 5 digits of the credit card number upon any receipt and (2) no person shall print the expiration date upon any receipt. Both of defendant’s proposed alternative interpretations are illogical and strained.