See Krammes, 2015 WL 4509021 at *3 (“Pennsylvania recognizes three types of defects that can give rise to a strict liability claim: design defect, manufacturing defect, and warning defect.”) (citations omitted). Case 4:14-cv-00098-CDL Document 36-1 Filed 10/24/16 Page 5 of 9 6 C. Plaintiff’s Breach of Express Warranty Claim (Count VI) Is Time-Barred. Under Pennsylvania law, the statute of limitations for breach of warranty claims is four years. 13 Pa. C.S.A. § 2725(a); 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 5525(2); see also Floyd v. Brown & Williamson Tobacco Corp., 159 F. Supp. 2d 823, 831 (E.D. Pa. 2001). Section 2725(b) provides: “A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party’s lack of knowledge of the breach.” Moreover, “[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made.”4 13 Pa. C.S.A. § 2725(b). That is, “the statute of limitations will begin to run on the date of sale of the product.”