(UTPCPL) alleged in Count XIV. Fraudulent concealment “has the same elements as intentional misrepresentation except in the case of intentional non-disclosure, the party intentionally conceals a material fact rather than making an affirmative misrepresentation.” Bortz v. Noon, 556 Pa. 489, 499, 729 A.2d 555 (1999) (internal quotations omitted). 2 Section 201–3 of the UTPCPL makes “[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce ... unlawful.” Section 201–2(4)(xxi), the so-called “catch-all” definition, defines “[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices” as “[e]ngaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding.”