At least two of Named Plaintiffs, Ira Fladell and Sarah Crouch, were lender placed for wind insurance. Mr. Fladell’s LPI policy explicitly states that it covers “windstorm” damage. See ECF No. 13-1 ¶ 9 & Ex. C at 22. Ms. Crouch’s property also was placed with an LPI policy covering windstorm, hail, and hurricane damage. See ECF No. 13-2 ¶ 8 & Ex. B at 25. Both policies specifically included a “Windstorm, Hail, Hurricane Endorsement – Florida,” indicating the deductible for losses under those perils. See ECF No. 13-1 ¶ 15 & Ex. H at 51; ECF No. 13-2 ¶ 8 & Ex. B at 25; cf. Fla. Stat. § 627.712(1) (“An insurer issuing a residential property insurance policy must provide windstorm coverage.”) Ms. Cochran-May also is legally mistaken that the Settlement cannot release wind insurance-related claims along with flood and hazard insurance-related claims.