52 Cited authorities
[…] Restricting use of Internet subscriber information without consent
  14. Section 3127 - Definitions for chapter

    18 U.S.C. § 3127   Cited 98 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining pen register
  15. Section 2709 - Counterintelligence access to telephone toll and transactional records

    18 U.S.C. § 2709   Cited 45 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Containing the NSL non-disclosure requirement mandating that "no [ECSP] . . . shall disclose to any person that the [FBI] has sought or obtained access to information or records under this section"
  16. Section 1861 - Definitions

    50 U.S.C. § 1861   Cited 33 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "[n]o person shall disclose to any other person that the [FBI] has sought or obtained tangible things pursuant to an order under" Title V of FISA