36 Cited authorities
[…] 22. Section 124.101 - What are the basic requirements a concern must meet for the 8(a) BD program?

    13 C.F.R. § 124.101   Cited 25 times   2 Legal Analyses

    Generally, a concern meets the basic requirements for admission to the 8(a) BD program if it is a small business which is unconditionally owned and controlled by one or more socially and economically disadvantaged individuals who are of good character and citizens of and residing in the United States, and which demonstrates potential for success. 13 C.F.R. §124.101 76 FR 8254, Feb. 11, 2011

  23. Section 121.101 - What are SBA size standards?

    13 C.F.R. § 121.101   Cited 16 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Defining SBA size standards that determine "whether a business entity is small and thus, eligible for Government programs and preferences reserved for 'small business' concerns"
  24. Section 124.107 - What is potential for success?

    13 C.F.R. § 124.107   Cited 7 times
    Requiring the applicant who seeks a waiver to demonstrate a "record of successful performance on contracts from governmental or nongovernmental sources in its primary industry category"