36 Cited authorities
[…] 23. Section 121.101 - What are SBA size standards?

    13 C.F.R. § 121.101   Cited 16 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Defining SBA size standards that determine "whether a business entity is small and thus, eligible for Government programs and preferences reserved for 'small business' concerns"
  24. Section 124.107 - What is potential for success?

    13 C.F.R. § 124.107   Cited 7 times
    Requiring the applicant who seeks a waiver to demonstrate a "record of successful performance on contracts from governmental or nongovernmental sources in its primary industry category"
  25. Section 121.105 - How does SBA define "business concern or concern"?

    13 C.F.R. § 121.105   Cited 5 times   17 Legal Analyses