36 Cited authorities
[…] 16. Section 631 - Declaration of policy

    15 U.S.C. § 631   Cited 301 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining the purposes of section 637
  17. Section 3732 - False claims jurisdiction

    31 U.S.C. § 3732   Cited 280 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Granting jurisdiction to district courts "over any action brought under the laws of any State for the recovery of funds paid by a State or local government if the action arises from the same transaction or occurrence as an action brought under section 3730"
  18. Section 634 - General powers

    15 U.S.C. § 634   Cited 260 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Providing that the SBA Administrator may "sue and be sued ... but no attachment, injunction, garnishment, or other similar process, mesne or final, shall be issued against the Administrator or his property"
  19. Section 636 - Additional powers

    15 U.S.C. § 636   Cited 251 times   75 Legal Analyses
    Making nonprofit organizations eligible for PPP loans
  20. Section 1601 - Congressional findings and declaration of policy

    43 U.S.C. § 1601   Cited 213 times   3 Legal Analyses