57 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Section 15b - Limitation of actions

    15 U.S.C. § 15b   Cited 898 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Establishing a four-year limitations period for antitrust claims
  15. Section 343 - Misbranded food

    21 U.S.C. § 343   Cited 568 times   59 Legal Analyses
    Setting labeling requirements for food products
  16. Section 6a - Conduct involving trade or commerce with foreign nations

    15 U.S.C. § 6a   Cited 225 times   30 Legal Analyses
    Stating that Sherman Act "shall not apply to conduct involving trade or commerce (other than import trade or import commerce) with foreign nations"
  17. Section 601 - Definitions

    21 U.S.C. § 601   Cited 178 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Defining "misbranded" meat product in part as one with "labeling is false or misleading in any particular"
  18. Section 451 - Congressional statement of findings