75 Cited authorities
[…] 12 U.S.C. § 1825   Cited 143 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Stating that "[n]o property of the Corporation [i.e. FDIC] shall be subject to levy, attachment, garnishment, foreclosure or sale without the consent of the Corporation, nor shall any involuntary lien attach to the property of the Corporation"
  15. Section 4513 - Duties and authorities of Director

    12 U.S.C. § 4513   Cited 34 times
    Empowering Agency to place entities like Freddie Mac into conservatorship to protect nation's housing market and participate in litigation toward same end
  16. Section 247.190 - Notice provided by recorded document; names of signers to be typed or printed beneath original signatures; affidavit

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 247.190   Cited 5 times
    Stating that a properly recorded document "provides notice to all persons of the contents thereof, and all third parties shall be deemed to purchase and take with notice"