75 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 5 - Serving and Filing Pleadings and Other Papers

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 5   Cited 23,110 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Providing for service via CM/ECF Systems
  12. Section 4617 - Authority over critically undercapitalized regulated entities

    12 U.S.C. § 4617   Cited 670 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Granting the FHFA the power to “operate” Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac and “to conduct all [of their] business”
  13. Section 116.3116 - Liens against units for assessments

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3116   Cited 701 times
    Granting superpriority to the portion of the HOA's lien comprised of "any charges incurred by the association on a unit pursuant to NRS 116.310312"
  14. Section 1825 - Issuance of notes, debentures, bonds, and other obligations; exemptions

    12 U.S.C. § 1825   Cited 143 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Stating that "[n]o property of the Corporation [i.e.