Code § 8-502(a). 126. Plaintiff is further entitled to an award of attorney’s fees, costs, and disbursements Case 1:15-cv-06336-RJD-LB Document 1 Filed 11/04/15 Page 28 of 33 PageID #: 28Case 1:15-cv 06336-RJD-LB Document 119-2 Filed 08/08/16 Page 29 of 4 PageID #: 566 29 pursuant to N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-502(g). COUNT III: VIOLATIONS OF THE FAIR HOUSING ACT AGAINST ALL DEFENDANTS 127. Plaintiff repeats and realleges all preceding paragraphs in support of this claim. 128. This action is brought to enforce of the Fair Housing Act (“FHA”), 42 U.S.C. § 3604, et. seq. 129. Defendants own and lease dwellings within the meaning of U.S.C. § 3602(b), which includes “any building, structure, or portion thereof which is occupied as, or designed or intended for occupancy as, a residence by one or more families.” 130. The FHA provides that it is illegal “to discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling or in the provision of services or facilities in connection with such dwelling,” because of disability. 42 U.S.C. § 3604(f)(2). 131. Under the FHA,