Code § 8-107(15)(a), a place of public accommodation “shall make reasonable accommodation to enable a person with a disability to . . . enjoy the right or rights in question provided that the disability is known or should have been known by the covered entity.” 119. N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-107(5)(a)(2) further provides that it shall be “an unlawful discriminatory practice for the owner, lessor, lessee, sublessee, assignees, or managing agent of, or other person having the right to sell, rent or lease or approve the sale, rental or lease of housing accommodation . . . to discriminate against any person because of such person’s actual or perceived . . . disability.” 120. N.Y.C. Admin.