73 Cited authorities
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 1961   Cited 14,947 times   72 Legal Analyses
    Defining what the terms “person” and “enterprise” include
  14. Rule 41 - Mandate: Contents; Issuance and Effective Date; Stay

    Fed. R. App. P. 41   Cited 2,667 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "[t]he court may shorten ... by order" the time for issuing its mandate
  15. Section 1350 - Alien's action for tort

    28 U.S.C. § 1350   Cited 1,163 times   64 Legal Analyses
    Granting district courts jurisdiction over "any civil action . . . for a tort only, committed in violation of the law of nations"
  16. Section 131 - Control of outdoor advertising

    23 U.S.C. § 131   Cited 314 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Allowing exceptions for "signs, displays, and devices advertising the sale or lease of property upon which they are located" and "signs, displays, and devices ... advertising activities conducted on the property on which they are located"
  17. Section 8118 - Other savings

    Del. Code tit. 10 § 8118   Cited 113 times   3 Legal Analyses