Although it is not necessary to go any further here given that field preemption is most clearly present, it is also apparent that defendants’ action actually conflicts with federal law and it cannot stand for this reason as well. As indicated at the outset, Congress has provided that refugee assistance must be administered “without regard to race, religion, nationality, sex or political opinion.” 8 U.S.C. § 1522(a)(5). The implementing regulations also specify that “assistance and services . . . will be provided to refugees without regard to race, religion, nationality, sex, or political opinion.” 45 C.F.R. § 400.5(g).