In addition to being truthful representations of ingredients included in the products, these images and statements are not actionable because they refer to the products’ characterizing flavors. See Ex. E (11/18/10 Tr.) at 9:12-22 (Court suggesting the word “graham” is not misleading “in this particular situation” because it “refers to the flavor, not necessarily to the composition of the type of flour that’s being used”). FDA regulations authorize food packaging to include “the common or usual name of the characterizing flavor, e.g., ‘vanilla.’” 21 C.F.R. § 101.22(i)(1) (allowing characterizing flavor to be indicated by “word” or “vignette”); see also Dvora v. Gen. Mills, Inc., No. 11-1074, 2011 WL 1897349, at *5 (C.D. Cal. May 16, 2011) (“the regulations concerning characterizing flavor apply whenever ‘the manufacturer or distributor of a food wishes to designate the type of flavor in the food other than through the statement of ingredients’”) (quoting 21 C.F.R. § 101.22(i)). Accordingly, courts in this District have repeatedly held that a label is not misleading where the challenged term or image refers to the product’s “characterizing flavor” in compliance with the FDA regulations.