9 Cited authorities
[…] Civil Act. No. 09-867-JJF (D. Del. Jul. 22, 2010)   Cited 3 times

    Civil Act. No. 09-867-JJF. July 22, 2010 Robert D. Goldberg, Esquire of BIGGS BATTAGLIA, Wilmington, Delaware. Lead Attorneys for Plaintiff Charles Gilman and Louisiana Municipal Police Employees' Retirement System. Laurence D. Paskowitz, Esquire of PASKOWITZ ASSOCIATES, New York, New York. Jeffrey C. Block, Esquire; Bryan A. Wood, Esquire and Scott A. Mays, Esquire of BERMAN DEVALERIO, Boston, Massachusetts. Co-Lead Attorneys for Plaintiff Charles Gilman and Louisiana Municipal Police Employees'

  9. Section 8106 - Actions subject to 3-year limitation

    Del. Code tit. 10 § 8106   Cited 872 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Specifying causes of action subject to 3-year statute of limitations as including "action to recover damages caused by an injury unaccompanied with force or resulting indirectly from the act of the defendant"