28 Cited authorities
[…] 5 U.S.C. § 706   Cited 21,077 times   233 Legal Analyses
    Granting courts jurisdiction to "compel agency action unlawfully held or unreasonably delayed"
  15. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,387 times   33 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  16. Section 78y - Court review of orders and rules

    15 U.S.C. § 78y   Cited 449 times   22 Legal Analyses
    Allowing judicial review of Securities and Exchange Commission rules within 60 days of "promulgation"
  17. Section 815 - Procedure for enforcement

    30 U.S.C. § 815   Cited 176 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Incorporating this standard
  18. Section 813 - Inspections, investigations, and recordkeeping

    30 U.S.C. § 813   Cited 168 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Allowing miners to report "a violation of this chapter or a mandatory health or safety standard ... or an imminent danger"
  19. Section 814 - Citations and orders

    30 U.S.C. § 814   Cited 157 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing withdrawal orders after a POV notice
  20. Section 811 - Mandatory safety and health standards

    30 U.S.C. § 811   Cited 128 times   3 Legal Analyses