However, the court provided no analysis as to why the statute’s criteria were “particular,” and implied that a statute concerning domestic affairs might need to be more particular to qualify for Exemption 3. Id. at 511 (stating that the Act’s criteria were “at least as “particular” as one can expect criteria to be in the realm of foreign affairs.”) (emphasis added). Finally, the DHS cites the court’s approval of the Atomic Energy Act, 42 U.S.C. § 2162(a) in American Jewish Congress v. Kreps, a statute the agency claims allows release of information only if it “can be published without undue risk to the common defense and security.” 574 F.2d 624, 629 (D.C. Cir. 1978). However, the DHS plainly misstates the Atomic Energy Act’s withholding provision.