Id. ¶ 4. As the DNI attests, information in the seven categories he identifies is specifically authorized to be classified by the express terms of Executive Order 12958, as amended. See DNI Decl. ¶ 20. In particular, information relating to the TSP concerns “intelligence activities (including special activities), intelligence sources or methods, or cryptology,” Exec. Order 12958, as amended, § 1.4(c); “foreign relations or foreign activities of the United States, including confidential sources,” id. § 1.4(d); “scientific, technological, or economic matters relating to the national security, which includes defense against transnational terrorism,” id. § 1.4(e); and “vulnerabilities or capabilities of systems, installations, infrastructures, projects, plans, or protection services relating to the national security, which includes defense against transnational terrorism,” id. § 1.4(g), the disclosure of which “reasonably could be expected to cause exceptionally grave damage to the national security of the United States.” Id. § 1.2(a)(1).