If a document is covered by section 6, [the government] is entitled to withhold it. . . .” Linder v. Nat’l Security Agency, 94 Case 1:06-cv-00096-HHK Document 29 Filed 09/15/2006 Page 53 of 87 -48- F.3d 693, 698 (D.C. Cir. 1996). The third applicable statute is 18 U.S.C. § 798. This statute prohibits, on pain of criminal penalty, the disclosure of various kinds of classified information, including information “concerning the communications intelligence activities of the United States.” Id. Specifically, 18 U.S.C. § 798(a) provides, in pertinent part, that: Whoever knowingly and willfully communicates, furnishes, transmits or otherwise makes available to an unauthorized person, or publishes, or uses in any manner prejudicial to the safety or interest of the United States . . . any classified information . . . (3) concerning the communication intelligence activities of the United States . . . shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for not more than ten years, or both. Id. The term “communication intelligence” means “all procedures and methods used in the interception of communications and the obtaining of information from such communications by other than the intended recipients.” Id. § 798(b).