43 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 60 - Relief from a Judgment or Order

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 60   Cited 53,581 times   146 Legal Analyses
    Granting relief from the operation of a judgment
  12. Rule 59 - New Trial; Altering or Amending a Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 59   Cited 43,439 times   66 Legal Analyses
    Allowing a party to move to alter or amend a judgment "no later than 28 days after the entry of the judgment"
  13. Section 1809 - Criminal sanctions

    50 U.S.C. § 1809   Cited 37 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting electronic surveillance under color of law, but providing a defense to "a law enforcement or investigative officer engaged in the course of his official duties" conducting electronic surveillance per a search warrant or court order
  14. Section 1871 - Semiannual report of the Attorney General

    50 U.S.C. § 1871   Cited 5 times