Messier v. Southbury Training Sch., 1999 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 1479, at *30 (D. Conn. Jan 5, 1999). The DOJ promulgated regulations to implement the integration mandate, which provide that a public entity “shall administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified persons with disabilities.” 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d). According to the DOJ, the term “most integrated setting” means “a setting that enables individuals with disabilities to interact with nondisabled persons to the fullest extent possible . . . .” 28 C.F.R. pt. 35 appx.