58 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Section 7803 - Questions raised

    N.Y. CPLR 7803   Cited 4,940 times
    Listing the “only questions” that may be raised in an Article 78 proceeding
  12. Section 7801 - Nature of proceeding

    N.Y. CPLR 7801   Cited 1,044 times
    Permitting appeal of certain administrative determinations in New York State
  13. Section 1437 - Declaration of policy and public housing agency organization

    42 U.S.C. § 1437   Cited 863 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Holding eviction proper where court convicted tenant of disorderly persons offenses
  14. Section 1437d - Contract provisions and requirements; loans and annual contributions

    42 U.S.C. § 1437d   Cited 396 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Relieving elderly families from the effects of income mixing if the "Secretary has determined that application of this clause would result in excessive delays"
  15. Section 3 - Definitions

    N.Y. Pub. Hous. Law § 3   Cited 38 times