350 Cited authorities
[…] Code § 2725   Cited 147 times
    Providing four-year limitations period for breach of express warranty claims
  17. Section 260:12 - Fraudulent concealment; commencement of limitations

    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 260 § 12   Cited 117 times
    Tolling limitations periods where a "person liable to a personal action conceals the cause of such action from the knowledge of the person entitled to bring it"
  18. Section 2.607 - Effect of Acceptance; Notice of Breach; Burden of Establishing Breach After Acceptance; Notice of Claim or Litigation to Person Answerable Over

    Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 2.607   Cited 101 times
    Providing that, where tender has been accepted, "the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy"
  19. Section 336.2-725 - STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS IN CONTRACTS FOR SALE

    Minn. Stat. § 336.2-725   Cited 85 times
    Establishing four-year limitations period for warranty claims
  20. Section 8-19-10 - Private right of action

    Ala. Code § 8-19-10   Cited 81 times   1 Legal Analyses