12 Cited authorities
[…] 10. Section 825.300 - Employer notice requirements

    29 C.F.R. § 825.300   Cited 455 times   17 Legal Analyses
    Addressing consequences for failing to give requisite notice under FMLA
  11. Section 825.200 - Amount of leave

    29 C.F.R. § 825.200   Cited 149 times   18 Legal Analyses
    Stating that an "eligible employee's FMLA leave entitlement is limited to a total of 12 workweeks of leave during any 12-month period"
  12. Section 825.108 - Public agency coverage

    29 C.F.R. § 825.108   Cited 38 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Adopting the FLSA's definition of public agency as "the government of the United States; the government of a State or political subdivision of a State; or an agency of the United States, a State, or a political subdivision of a State."