144 Cited authorities
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 2000d-3   Cited 167 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting government agencies and departments from commencing action "with respect to any employment practice of any employer . . . except where a primary objective of the Federal financial assistance is to provide employment"
  20. Section 1687 - Interpretation of "program or activity"

    20 U.S.C. § 1687   Cited 132 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Defining "program or activity"
  21. Section 100.65 - Discrimination in terms, conditions and privileges and in services and facilities

    24 C.F.R. § 100.65   Cited 87 times
    Noting prohibited actions under the FHA include "[f]ailing or delaying maintenance or repairs of sale or rental dwellings because of race[]"
  22. Section 92.1 - Overview

    24 C.F.R. § 92.1   Cited 11 times

    This part implements the HOME Investment Partnerships Act (the HOME Investment Partnerships Program).