77 Cited authorities
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 3604   Cited 4,232 times   64 Legal Analyses
    Requiring any "accommodation" in "rules, policies, practices, or services" to be "reasonable"
  15. Section 1982 - Property rights of citizens

    42 U.S.C. § 1982   Cited 2,663 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Providing for damages in cases of intentional racial employment discrimination
  16. Section 2000d-3 - Construction of provisions not to authorize administrative action with respect to employment practices except where primary objective of Federal financial assistance is to provide employment

    42 U.S.C. § 2000d-3   Cited 169 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting government agencies and departments from commencing action "with respect to any employment practice of any employer . . . except where a primary objective of the Federal financial assistance is to provide employment"
  17. Section 50-4-3 - Assignment for administrative purposes only; authorities to retain separate identities

    Ga. Code § 50-4-3   Cited 4 times