For instance, the word “plain” has a meaning that is readily accessible. See Webster’s 7th New Collegiate Dictionary 646 (1967) (“evident to the mind or senses: obvious”); Am. Heritage College Dictionary 1063 (4th ed. 2004) (“Free from obstruction, open; clear: in plain view[;] Obvious to the mind; evident”). The words “plain” or “plainly” are indeed used over 100 times in the Massachusetts General Laws and over 150 times in the U.S. Code.16 16 See, e.g., 21 U.S.C. § 209 (2012) (“[The] package shall be plainly labeled with the name of the substance….”) (emphasis added); Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 160, § 176A (“Every railroad corporation shall equip each of its track motor cars… with an electric headlight of sufficient candle power when lighted to render plainly visible during clear weather”) (emphasis added). Case 1:14-cv-12471-NMG Document 12 Filed 08/25/14 Page 12 of 26 11 The word “indicates” also has a readily accessible common meaning. See Webster’s at 427 (“to point out or point to with more or less exactness[;] to be a sign, symptom, or index of”); Am.