Hickenlooper, 2014 WL 3058518, at *22 (D. Colo. 2014) (“‘possession’ and ‘continuous’ are in common usage and have readily defined meanings”); New York State Rifle & Pistol Ass’n, v. Cuomo, 990 F. Supp. 2d 349, 376 (W.D.N.Y. 2013) (“can be restored or converted” is not vague). For a civil provision like 16.05(3), the issue is therefore not even a close one. 17 See, e.g., 23 U.S.C. § 321 (2012) (“If a State has a practice of erecting on projects under actual construction without Federal- aid highway assistance signs which indicate the source or sources of any funds used to carry out such projects, such State shall erect … signs which are visible to highway users and which indicate each governmental source of funds being used….”) (emphasis added); Mass. Gen.