33 Cited authorities
[…] 15. Section 1-301.81 - Duties of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia

    D.C. Code § 1-301.81   Cited 3 times
    Granting the D.C. Attorney General "the power to intervene in legal proceedings on behalf of public interest"