39 Cited authorities
[…] 18. Section 314.80 - Postmarketing reporting of adverse drug experiences

    21 C.F.R. § 314.80   Cited 114 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Requiring report of “serious and unexpected” adverse event within 15 days
  19. Section 201.80 - Specific requirements on content and format of labeling for human prescription drug and biological products; older drugs not described in Section 201.56(b)(1)

    21 C.F.R. § 201.80   Cited 85 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a manufacturer to revise its label “to include a warning as soon as there is reasonable evidence of an association of a serious hazard with a drug”
  20. Section 320.1 - Definitions

    21 C.F.R. § 320.1   Cited 54 times   3 Legal Analyses

    The definitions contained in § 314.3 of this chapter apply to those terms when used in this part. 21 C.F.R. §320.1 81 FR 69658, Oct. 6, 2016 81 FR 69658, 12/5/2016