43 Cited authorities
[…] Defining "major changes" as those "requiring supplement submission and approval prior to distribution of the product"
  13. Section 314.50 - Content and format of an NDA

    21 C.F.R. § 314.50   Cited 148 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing the proprietary nature of DSD and SP specifications by requiring that each ANDA applicant provide its own distinct specifications
  14. Section 201.80 - Specific requirements on content and format of labeling for human prescription drug and biological products; older drugs not described in Section 201.56(b)(1)

    21 C.F.R. § 201.80   Cited 85 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a manufacturer to revise its label “to include a warning as soon as there is reasonable evidence of an association of a serious hazard with a drug”