53 Cited authorities
[…] 17. Section 1651 - Writs

    28 U.S.C. § 1651   Cited 11,096 times   60 Legal Analyses
    Granting us the power to "issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of [our] . . . jurisdiction[] and agreeable to the usages and principles of law"
  18. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,106 times   25 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  19. Section 551 - Definitions

    5 U.S.C. § 551   Cited 4,771 times   69 Legal Analyses
    Adopting the definition set out in the APA
  20. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,280 times   31 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  21. Section 201.5 - Drugs; adequate directions for use

    21 C.F.R. § 201.5   Cited 45 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Defining "adequate directions for use" as "directions under which the layman can use a device safely and for the purposes for which it is intended"
  22. Section 601.4 - Issuance and denial of license

    21 C.F.R. § 601.4   Cited 5 times