(2) Relief. - In any action commenced in accordance with paragraph (1), the court may award appropriate relief, including – (A) temporary, preliminary, or permanent injunctive relief; (B) compensatory and punitive damages; and (C) the costs of the civil action and reasonable fees for attorneys and expert witnesses. 28 18 USC § 2255. states: Civil remedy for personal injuries (a) In General. - Any person who, while a minor, was a victim of a violation of section 2241(c), 2242, 2243, 2251, 2251A, 2252, 2252A, 2260, 2421, 2422, or 2423 of this title and who suffers personal injury as a result of such violation, regardless of whether the injury occurred while such person was a minor, may sue in any appropriate United States District Court and shall recover the actual damages such person sustains and the cost of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee. Any person as described in the preceding sentence shall be deemed to have sustained damages of no less than $150,000 in value. Case: 1:07-cv-02787-DAP Doc #: 79 Filed: 05/04/09 13 of 32. PageID #: 1345 14 questions of fact. Defendant can not offer “evidence on which the jury could reasonably find for” him.