Plaintiffs have stipulated only that the minor plaintiffs have been 1 The applicable version of 18 USC § 2255 reads as follows: Civil remedy for personal injuries (a) In General. - Any person who, while a minor, was a victim of a violation of section 2241(c), 2242, 2243, 2251, 2251A, 2252, 2252A, 2260, 2421, 2422, or 2423 of this title and who suffers personal injury as a result of such violation, regardless of whether the injury occurred while such person was a minor, may sue in any appropriate United States District Court and shall recover the actual damages such person sustains and the cost of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee. Any person as described in the preceding sentence shall be deemed to have sustained damages of no less than $150,000 in value. 2 Defendant’s memorandum at 5 3Document 72 states “1. The minor plaintiffs have no knowledge at this point of being aggrieved in any way, including, but not limited to psychologically, physically, financially, or via damage to their reputation as a result of any conduct of defendant as alleged in