Conclusion Plaintiffs respectfully request that this Court deny the defendant’s motion to dismiss for the reasons set forth above and to set this matter for further proceedings consistent with that denial so that Plaintiffs may have their day in court. Respectfully submitted, /s/ Jonathan E. Rosenbaum____________________ JONATHAN E. ROSENBAUM Supreme Court Reg. No. 0021698 Attorney for Plaintiffs 230 Third Street, Suite 104 Elyria, Ohio 44035 (440) 322-7972 fax (440) 322-7972 Email: jerosenbaum@alltel.net 33 Ohio Rev. Code § 2741.09(A)(4) states: (A) This chapter does not apply to any of the following:* * * (4) The use of the persona of an individual solely in the individual's role as a member of the public if the individual is not named or otherwise singled out as an individual; Case: 1:07-cv-02787-DAP Doc #: 6 Filed: 10/30/07 24 of 25. PageID #: 318 25 Proof of Service A true and accurate copy of the foregoing has been electronically served this 30th day of October, 2007 by the Court’s electronic filing system. /s/ Jonathan E. Rosenbaum____________________ JONATHAN E.