Bach, 400 F.3d 622(2005). The United States Supreme Court denied certiorari thereby affirming the reasoning and holding in Bach.30 Therefore, the defendant’s claim that the definitional section of 18 USC § 2256(8)(C) is unconstitutional has been specifically addressed and decided adversely to him. Even if 18 USC § 2256(8)(C) were unconstitutional, Plaintiffs still can civilly recover under 18 USC § 2252A(f) and 18 USC § 2255 for a violation of 18 USC § 2252A(a) which is 28 Ohio Rev. Code § 2741.07 provides: (A)(1) A person who violates section 2741.02 of the Revised Code is liable in a civil action to the person injured by the violation for the following: (a) Actual damages, including any profits derived from and attributable to the unauthorized use of an individual's persona for a commercial purpose as determined under division (A)(2) of this section; (b) At the election of the plaintiff and in lieu of actual damages, statutory damages in the