Havre (Nov. 29, 1996), Portage App. No. 96-P-0058 (the court must assume the failure of the legislature to include language in the code section was purposeful); Rickabaugh v. Village of Grand Rapids (June 9, 1995), Wood App. No. WD-94-102 (as the legislature is capable of adding a requirement to a statue, the court can only conclude that the General Assembly intended not to add such).” Scheilder v. Ohio Bur. of Workers' Comp., 2005-Ohio-105 at ¶ 19 24 Housh v. Peth (1956), 165 Ohio St. 35 25 Ohio Rev. Code § 2305.09 provides in part: "An action for any of the following causes shall be brought within four years after the cause thereof accrued: "* * * "(D) For an injury to the rights of the plaintiff not arising on contract nor enumerated in sections 2305.10 to 2305.12, inclusive, 2305.14 and 1304.29 of the Revised Code. * * *" Case: 1:07-cv-02787-DAP Doc #: 6 Filed: 10/30/07 20 of 25. PageID #: 314 21 humiliation” and then he goes onto write about how the juvenile defendants did not allege they saw the exhibits.