(Def's Mot. at 4:12-13.) Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 38-511 simply never applied and its incorporation was a nullity. The provision was deleted in the Amended Deed as it is inapplicable. 3. The Amended Deed meets the requirements of Regulation § 1.170A-14(g)(5) regarding donor reserved rights. Regulation § 1.170A-14(g)(5) imposes certain requirements "when a donor reserves rights the exercise of which may impair the conservation interests associated with the property," including (i) that the donor provide to the donee "documentation sufficient to establish the condition of the property at the time of the gift" and (ii) that the donor "agree to notify the donee, in writing, before exercising any reserved right." This Regulation does not apply to Section 3.1 of the Amended Deed for a simple reason: it does not reserve any rights in favor of the donor. (See Jt. Stip.