B. Imposing Conditions on the Provision of Water Utility Services Outside LaGrange City Limits is a Foreseeable Consequence of the State’s Grant of Discretionary Authority In Georgia, “any municipal corporation” may provide water utility services. GA. CONST. art. 9, § 2, ¶ III(a)(7) (authorizing municipalities to develop, store, treat, purify, and distribute water); O.C.G.A. § 36-34-5(a)(3)(B) (authorizing operation Case 3:17-cv-00003-TCB Document 17-1 Filed 04/03/17 Page 12 of 31 7 and maintenance of “water … or sewage” for “[p]ersons to whom the system is made available at the property owned by such persons”). In Zepp v.