See id. § 36.309(b)(1)(v). B. Section 302 of the ADA In addition to the specific requirements for testing, Section 302 of the ADA prohibits disability-based discrimination by all private entities that own, operate, lease (or lease to) places of public accommodation. 42 U.S.C. § 12182(a); 28 C.F.R. § 36.201(a). Title III’s general rule provides: No individual shall be discriminated against on the basis of disability in the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of any place of public accommodation by any person who owns, leases (or leases to), or operates a place of public accommodation. 42 U.S.C. § 12182(a).