38 Cited authorities
[…] 23. Section 36.201 - General

    28 C.F.R. § 36.201   Cited 250 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "[b]oth the landlord who owns the building that houses a place of public accommodation and the tenant who owns or operates the place of public accommodation are" [subject to the ADA]
  24. Section 36.202 - Activities

    28 C.F.R. § 36.202   Cited 182 times
    Requiring public accommodations to provide an "equal" opportunity for the hearing impaired to participate in and benefit from services
  25. Section 36.309 - Examinations and courses

    28 C.F.R. § 36.309   Cited 67 times
    Including “taped examinations” and “Brailled or large print examinations and answer sheets or qualified readers for individuals with visual impairments” as auxiliary aids and services that may be required
  26. Section 36.206 - Retaliation or coercion

    28 C.F.R. § 36.206   Cited 24 times