44 Cited authorities
[…] Granting FDA authority to conduct hearings regarding PMA withdrawal
  18. Section 333 - Penalties

    21 U.S.C. § 333   Cited 436 times   39 Legal Analyses
    Defining civil and criminal penalties for violations of Section 331
  19. Section 334 - Seizure

    21 U.S.C. § 334   Cited 374 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing a libel for condemnation of adulterated and misbranded pharmaceuticals
  20. Section 332 - Injunction proceedings

    21 U.S.C. § 332   Cited 268 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Granting the district court jurisdiction to restrain violations of FDCA
  21. Section 814.39 - PMA supplements

    21 C.F.R. § 814.39   Cited 152 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing medical device manufacturers to change labels to "add or strengthen a contraindication, warning, precaution, or information about an adverse reaction"
  22. Section 820.30 - [Effective until 2/2/2026] Design controls

    21 C.F.R. § 820.30   Cited 59 times   38 Legal Analyses