58 Cited authorities
[…] 21 C.F.R. § 814.80   Cited 102 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting the production or labeling of any device in a manner inconsistent with any conditions of approval specified in the approval order
  23. Section 820.70 - [Effective until 2/2/2026] Production and process controls

    21 C.F.R. § 820.70   Cited 49 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Requiring manufacturers to "establish and maintain procedures for the use and removal of such manufacturing material to ensure that it is removed or limited to an amount that does not affect the device's quality"
  24. Section 806.10 - Reports of corrections and removals

    21 C.F.R. § 806.10   Cited 18 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that "[e]ach device manufacturer or importer shall submit a written report to FDA of any correction or removal of a device" including " description of the event giving rise to the information reported . . ."