78 Cited authorities
[…] 21 U.S.C. § 337   Cited 687 times   21 Legal Analyses
    Providing that suits to enforce the FDCA generally must be brought "by and in the name of the United States"
  18. Section 15-3-530 - Three years

    S.C. Code § 15-3-530   Cited 576 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Applying three-year statute of limitations to actions for, among other things, breach of contract and fraud
  19. Section 360e - Premarket approval

    21 U.S.C. § 360e   Cited 504 times   18 Legal Analyses
    Granting FDA authority to conduct hearings regarding PMA withdrawal
  20. Section 814.39 - PMA supplements

    21 C.F.R. § 814.39   Cited 156 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing medical device manufacturers to change labels to "add or strengthen a contraindication, warning, precaution, or information about an adverse reaction"
  21. Section 803.50 - If I am a manufacturer, what reporting requirements apply to me?

    21 C.F.R. § 803.50   Cited 151 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Requiring device manufacturers to report adverse medical device events to the FDA
  22. Section 814.84 - Reports