Quad/Graphics, Inc. v. One2One Communications LLC, 2012 WL 2370681, at *2 (E.D.Wis. June 21, 2012), quoting Oto v. Metro. Life Ins. Co., 224 F.3d 601, 606 (7th Cir.2000). Jani-King has not and cannot meet that standard for a simple reason: the Court’s decision was well supported. Plaintiffs’ summary judgment motion did not seek to establish an employee- employer relationship under a multi-factor common law test. Instead, it sought to establish an employee-employer relationship under the three-prong test of M.G.L. c. 7 149, § 148B, which provides that “an individual performing any service, except as authorized under this chapter, shall be considered to be an employee under those chapters unless:— (1) the individual is free from control and direction in connection with the performance of the service, both under his contract for the performance of service and in fact; and (2) the service is performed outside the usual course of the business of the employer; and, (3) the individual is customarily engaged in an independently established trade, occupation, profession or business of the same nature as that involved in the service performed.” M.G.L. c. 149, § 148B(a) (emphasis added). Based on the plain language in the statute, there is no prerequisite for a direct contract between the worker and the employer in order to establish liability under section 148B. Chuan Wang v. International Business Machines Corp., 82 Mass. App.