AR0445. Finally, Plaintiff argues that the lack of review by a Medical Review Officer (“MRO”) invalidates the urinalysis, and refers the Court to a number of regulations Case 3:16-cv-01616-MLC-DEA Document 16 Filed 01/13/17 Page 10 of 20 PageID: 951 8 in 49 C.F.R. Part 40 concerning the role of the MRO. This is a variant of Plaintiff’s previously presented argument that the Coast Guard was required to follow the drug-testing procedures established by 40 C.F.R. Part 16, which itself, at 46 C.F.R. § 16.201(a) provides that “[c]hemical testing of personnel [i.e. merchant mariners] must be conducted as required by this subpart and in accordance with the procedures detailed in 49 C.F.R. Part 40.” The Coast Guard was not required to adopt the procedures at 49 C.F.R. Part 40 because the test here was not ordered under 46 C.F.R. Part 16; Plaintiff was tested in his capacity as a member of the Coast Guard.