See Def.’s Br. Section A (ECF No. 13). The Coast Guard responds here to several specific points raised by Plaintiff in his motion for summary judgment as well as in his opposition to the Coast Guard’s motion. 1. The Court’s Review is Based Solely on the Administrative Record A reviewing court may disturb the agency’s determination with respect to an attorney’s fees award only “if the court finds that the failure to make an award of fees and other expenses…was unsupported by substantial evidence.” 5 U.S.C. § 504(c)(2); EuroPlast, Ltd. v. NLRB, 33 F.3d 16, 17 (7th Cir. 1994). The court’s review is confined to the administrative record. 5 U.S.C. § 504(c)(2) (“The court’s determination on any appeal heard under this paragraph shall be based solely on the factual record made before the agency.”). Though the parties have provided extensive statements of material facts, disputes of fact included within those statements should not prevent a grant of summary judgment.