All decisions and orders were made by Downs’ supervisors, including A&S’ CEO [SOF, ¶ 4-14] Because Downs was only an employee of A&S during the relevant times and otherwise exercised no control over A&S, he cannot be a control person under Section 15 of the Securities Act. 15 USC § 77o (establishing control person liability); 17 C.F.R. § 240.12b.2 (control requires direct or indirect “power to direct or cause the direction of the management and policies of a person…”). To the extent Plaintiffs allege Downs controlled A&S, those claims must fail as a matter of law.