Northwest Savings Bank, No. GD-12-008014, 2013 WL 8538695 at *8-*10 (C.P. Allegh. Mar. 1, 2013) (analyzing Pennsylvania law and holding that where consumers have paid money because of an allegedly deceptive practice, that payment shows causation and “a finding of reliance is not needed to establish an ascertainable loss.”). These holdings derive from the precise language of the UTPCPL, as amended, and the private-action standing provision of 73 P.S. § 201-9.2. That section provides, in pertinent part: Any person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful by section 3 [defining unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices] may bring a private action to recover actual damages or on hundred dollars ($100), whichever is greater. * * * Id.