Further, even before Plaintiff’s benefits were terminated, she was entitled to file a new application, which Plaintiff acknowledges she has already filed (Pl.’s Mem., Attachment 1 (Damron Affidavit) at 2). See SSR 16-1p, 81 Fed. Reg. 13436 (Mar. 14, 2016). If SSA assesses an overpayment, she may also seek a waiver of that overpayment. See 42 U.S.C. § 404(b) (“In any case in which more than the correct amount of payment has been made, there shall be no adjustment of payments to, or recovery by the United States from, any person who is without fault if such adjustment or recovery would defeat the purpose of this title or would be against equity and good conscience.”); see also 42 U.S.C. § 1383(b)(1)(B). These ample procedural protections mitigate against the risk of erroneous deprivation of benefits, which is at the heart of Plaintiff’s process-based challenges.