C.R.S. § 7-64-106(b). Here, Davis has alleged that Zuccarello, a Colorado resident, was held out as the “President,” “CEO,” and “Founding Partner” of the alleged partnership (Amended Counterclaims, ¶¶ 54-55), and that the executive office functions occur in Colorado (Amended Counterclaims, ¶ 58.) Accordingly, under Colorado law, any alleged partnership between the parties is presumed to have been formed in Colorado, and Colorado law governs the relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership. C.R.S. § 7-64-106(a) (“the law of the jurisdiction under which a partnership is formed governs relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership.”). Davis has not, and cannot, overcome this presumption.