The TCA further confirms, in numerous places, that the terms “component” or “part” were not intended to include separate finished products not made nor derived from tobacco: • Section 900 (21 U.S.C. § 387(17)) defines a “smoke constituent” as “any chemical or chemical compound in mainstream or side stream tobacco smoke that either transfers from any component of the cigarette to the smoke or that is formed by the combustion or heating of tobacco, additives, or other component of the tobacco product” (emphasis added). • Section 904 (21 U.S.C. § 387d(a)) requires manufacturers to list “all ingredients ... added by the manufacturer to the tobacco, paper, filter, or other part of each tobacco product” (emphasis added). • Section 907 (21 U.S.C. § 387g(a)(1)(A)) prohibits “a cigarette or any of its component parts (including the tobacco, filter, or paper)” from containing flavors (emphasis added). Repeatedly and consistently throughout the TCA, Congress used “component” and “part” to refer to items inseparable from the product made or derived from tobacco, not to refer to separate products not so made or derived. See Japan Whaling Ass’n v. Am.