The right of employees to organize, and relatedly, the right of unrepresented employees to seek accretion into an existing bargaining unit, is protected by the RLA, which protects the rights of employees "to organize and bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing" and "to determine who shall be the representative of the craft or class." 45 U.S.C. 152, Fourth. The Act further provides that a carrier may not "deny or in any way question the right of its employees to join, organize, or assist in organizing the labor organization of their choice" and that "it shall be unlawful for any carrier to interfere in any way with the organization of its employees ... or to influence or coerce employees in an effort to induce them to join or remain or not to join or remain members of any labor organization". Id. The RLA is silent as to whether a Union can waive the right to seek accretion or bargain away the organizing rights of unrepresented employees and the Association has been unable to find any case-law interpreting the RLA on this point.