See, e.g., League of United Latin Am. Citizens (Lulac) of Wisconsin v. Deininger, 2013 WL 5230795, at *2 (E.D. Wis. Sept. 17, 2013) (test applies to Voting Rights Act because of similar “aggrieved” language); Whittaker v. St. Lucie Cnty. Sch. Bd., 2011 WL 3424564 (S.D. Fla. Aug. 5, 2011) (same as to the Rehabilitation Act, 29 U.S.C. §§ 701- 97). Case: 1:14-cv-02280 Document #: 29 Filed: 06/03/14 Page 34 of 41 PageID #:403 26 diverse and integrated neighborhoods for the benefit of individuals and the citizenry generally. See 42 U.S.C. § 3601(FHA’s stated purpose is “to provide, within constitutional limitations, for fair housing throughout the United States”); Shaikh v. City of Chicago, 2001 WL 123784, at *4 (N.D. Ill. Feb. 13, 2001) (“The overall purpose of the FHA is to further equal housing opportunity and to eliminate segregated housing”) (quotations and citation omitted); HOME v.