56 Cited authorities
[…] 16. Section 355 - New drugs

    21 U.S.C. § 355   Cited 2,253 times   341 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"
  17. Section 78t-1 - Liability to contemporaneous traders for insider trading

    15 U.S.C. § 78t-1   Cited 298 times
    Granting an explicit right of private action under Rule 10b-5 pursuant to the Insider Trading and Securities Fraud Enforcement Act of 1988
  18. Section 314.101 - Filing an NDA and receiving an ANDA

    21 C.F.R. § 314.101   Cited 31 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Providing that an "NDA may be filed" once the "FDA has made a threshold determination that the NDA is sufficiently complete to permit a substantive review"
  19. Section 314.108 - New drug product exclusivity

    21 C.F.R. § 314.108   Cited 28 times   33 Legal Analyses

    (a)Definitions.