11 Cited authorities
[…] 9. L.E.A. Dynatech, Inc. v. Allina

    49 F.3d 1527 (Fed. Cir. 1995)   Cited 32 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Noting that a forfeited argument is more readily addressed if it presents "a pure question of law"
  10. Lincoln Electric Company v. Miller Electric Mfg. Co.

    Case No. 1:06CV02981 (N.D. Ohio Sep. 7, 2007)   Cited 11 times
    Discussing PTO reexamination
  11. Section 307 - Certificate of patentability, unpatentability, and claim cancellation

    35 U.S.C. § 307   Cited 118 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Stating that “a reexamination proceeding will have the same effect as that specified in section 252 for reissued patents”