See Am. Med. Ass’n, 588 F. Supp. 2d at 444; compare Am. Med. Ass’n, Fourth Am. Compl., 2007 WL 7330395, ¶¶378-96 (S.D.N.Y. July 10, 2007) with ¶¶661-92. 13 Section 664, which UHG fails to quote, imposes civil RICO liability for “[a]ny person who embezzles, steals, or unlawfully and willfully abstracts or converts to his own use or to the use of another, any of the moneys . . . or other assets of any employee welfare benefit plan . . . .” 18 U.S.C. §664. 14 UHG’s reliance on Franco, 818 F. Supp. 2d at 828, WellPoint II, 903 F. Supp. 2d at 917 n.6, and WellPoint I, 865 F. Supp. 2d at 1035-36, for their holdings that the plaintiffs in those cases did not state a RICO embezzlement claim is unpersuasive for the reasons stated